Wednesday, February 23, 2011

It's been too long

Never did I imagine that it'll take this long to post an update o_0 Sorry. A lot of things have happened since the last post. Believe me, you don't wanna hear about it :p

Anyways, I'm gonna try out something I'm gonna call "Roodle a Day" It's basically a "sketch a day" kinda thing that I hope will keep me sharp. Yeah, I know, it's ambitious. But I may have found a way around it through a wonderful software called SAI.

Technically, I'm sorta late already since I originally planned to put these up 2 days ago. But hey, better late than never I always say. So here are the RADs for Feb 21st & Feb 22nd

A reminder that despite the fact I'm hitting the big three-oh, life is still good. Snake approved XD

Random chick with a gun. Mildly inspired by SNSD's Hoot single i.e the Spy girl look.

PS: Lets see how long I can keep this up XD


  1. @Enrique Corts LOL I'll definitely will try to do so man. At least it's easier now since I've gone portable with my newly refurbished notebook :p I can digitally draw in cafes now! haha